EOLModelEOL

Ireland eu-west-1

39 models In-Region, 27 only through a cross-Region inference profile, 5 Legacy, 2 past EOL. Checked Oct 19, 2026.

ModelLifecycleAvailability hereIn / out per 1M (In-Region/Geo)In / out per 1M (Global)
Nova 2 Lite
Amazon
ActiveInference profile only$0.37 / $3.16$0.34 / $2.87
Nova Canvas
Amazon
EOLLegacy (EOL scheduled) (EOL 2026-09-30)——
Nova Lite
Amazon
ActiveInference profile only$0.069 / $0.28—
Nova Micro
Amazon
ActiveInference profile only$0.04 / $0.16—
Nova Pro
Amazon
ActiveLegacy (EOL scheduled) (EOL 2026-09-30)$0.92 / $3.68—
Titan Multimodal Embeddings G1
Amazon
ActiveIn-Region——
Titan Text Embeddings V2
Amazon
ActiveIn-Region——
Claude 3 Haiku
Anthropic
EOLPast EOL (EOL 2026-07-30)$0.25 / $1.25—
Claude Fable 5
Anthropic
ActiveInference profile only$11.00 / $55.00$10.00 / $50.00
Claude Fable 5.1
Anthropic
ActiveInference profile only—$10.00 / $50.00
Claude Haiku 4.5
Anthropic
ActiveIn-Region$1.10 / $5.50$1.00 / $5.00
Claude Haiku 5.5
Anthropic
ActiveInference profile only$0.11 / $0.55$0.1 / $0.5
Claude Mythos 5.1
Anthropic
ActiveInference profile only—$10.00 / $50.00
Claude Opus 4.5
Anthropic
ActiveInference profile only$5.50 / $27.50$5.00 / $25.00
Claude Opus 4.6
Anthropic
ActiveInference profile only$5.50 / $27.50$5.00 / $25.00
Claude Opus 4.7
Anthropic
ActiveIn-Region$5.50 / $27.50$5.00 / $25.00
Claude Opus 4.8
Anthropic
ActiveIn-Region$5.50 / $27.50$5.00 / $25.00
Claude Opus 5
Anthropic
ActiveIn-Region$5.50 / $27.50$5.00 / $25.00
Claude Opus 5.5
Anthropic
ActiveInference profile only$4.40 / $22.00$4.00 / $20.00
Claude Sonnet 4
Anthropic
EOLPast EOL (EOL 2026-10-14)$3.00 / $15.00$3.00 / $15.00
Claude Sonnet 4.5
Anthropic
LegacyLegacy (EOL scheduled) (EOL 2027-04-08)$3.30 / $16.50$3.00 / $15.00
Claude Sonnet 4.6
Anthropic
ActiveInference profile only$3.30 / $16.50$3.00 / $15.00
Claude Sonnet 5
Anthropic
ActiveIn-Region$2.20 / $11.00$2.00 / $10.00
Claude Sonnet 5.5
Anthropic
ActiveInference profile only$2.20 / $11.00$2.00 / $10.00
Embed English
Cohere
ActiveIn-Region$0.1 / ——
Embed Multilingual
Cohere
ActiveIn-Region$0.1 / ——
Embed v4
Cohere
ActiveIn-Region$0.12 / ——
DeepSeek V3.2
DeepSeek
Active—$0.74 / $2.22—
DeepSeek-V3.1
DeepSeek
Legacy—$0.7 / $2.02 (mantle)—
Gemma 3 12B IT
Google
LegacyIn-Region$0.11 / $0.34—
Gemma 3 27B PT
Google
LegacyIn-Region$0.27 / $0.45—
Gemma 3 4B IT
Google
LegacyIn-Region$0.05 / $0.09—
Llama 3.2 1B Instruct
Meta
EOLLegacy (EOL scheduled) (EOL 2026-07-07)$0.11 / $0.11—
Llama 3.2 3B Instruct
Meta
EOLLegacy (EOL scheduled) (EOL 2026-07-07)$0.17 / $0.17—
MiniMax M2
MiniMax
LegacyIn-Region$0.35 / $1.41—
MiniMax M2.1
MiniMax
LegacyIn-Region$0.36 / $1.44—
MiniMax M2.5
MiniMax
ActiveIn-Region$0.36 / $1.44—
Devstral 2 123B
Mistral AI
LegacyIn-Region——
Magistral Small 2509
Mistral AI
ActiveIn-Region——
Ministral 14B 3.0
Mistral AI
ActiveIn-Region$0.23 / $0.23—
Ministral 3 8B
Mistral AI
ActiveIn-Region——
Ministral 3B
Mistral AI
ActiveIn-Region——
Mistral 7B Instruct
Mistral AI
LegacyIn-Region$0.16 / $0.22—
Mistral Large
Mistral AI
ActiveIn-Region$4.30 / $13.00—
Mistral Large 3
Mistral AI
Active—$0.6 / $1.80 (mantle)—
Mixtral 8x7B Instruct
Mistral AI
LegacyIn-Region$0.49 / $0.76—
Pixtral Large
Mistral AI
ActiveInference profile only$2.00 / $6.00—
Voxtral Mini 3B 2507
Mistral AI
LegacyIn-Region——
Voxtral Small 24B 2507
Mistral AI
LegacyIn-Region——
Kimi K2 Thinking
Moonshot AI
Legacy—$0.72 / $3.00 (mantle)—
Kimi K2.5
Moonshot AI
Active—$0.72 / $3.60—
Kimi K3
Moonshot AI
ActiveInference profile only$3.30 / $16.50 (mantle)—
Nemotron Nano 3 30B
NVIDIA
ActiveIn-Region$0.07 / $0.28—
NVIDIA Nemotron 3 Super 120B
NVIDIA
ActiveIn-Region$0.18 / $0.78—
NVIDIA Nemotron Nano 12B v2 VL BF16
NVIDIA
LegacyIn-Region——
NVIDIA Nemotron Nano 9B v2
NVIDIA
LegacyIn-Region——
GPT OSS Safeguard 120B
OpenAI
ActiveIn-Region$0.18 / $0.7—
GPT OSS Safeguard 20B
OpenAI
ActiveIn-Region$0.08 / $0.23—
GPT-5.6 Luna
OpenAI
ActiveInference profile only——
GPT-5.6 Sol
OpenAI
ActiveInference profile only——
GPT-5.6 Terra
OpenAI
ActiveInference profile only——
GPT-6 Astra
OpenAI
ActiveInference profile only—$10.00 / $50.00
GPT-6 Luna
OpenAI
ActiveInference profile only——
GPT-6 Sol
OpenAI
ActiveInference profile only——
GPT-6.1 Sol
OpenAI
UnknownInference profile only——
gpt-oss-120b
OpenAI
ActiveIn-Region$0.18 / $0.7—
gpt-oss-20b
OpenAI
ActiveIn-Region$0.08 / $0.35—
Qwen3 235B A22B 2507
Qwen
Active—$0.26 / $1.06 (mantle)—
Qwen3 32B
Qwen
ActiveIn-Region$0.18 / $0.7—
Qwen3 Coder 480B A35B Instruct
Qwen
Legacy—$0.54 / $2.16 (mantle)—
Qwen3 Coder Next
Qwen
Active—$0.6 / $1.44—
Qwen3 Next 80B A3B
Qwen
ActiveIn-Region$0.17 / $1.44 (mantle)—
Qwen3 VL 235B A22B
Qwen
ActiveIn-Region$0.62 / $3.12—
Qwen3-Coder-30B-A3B-Instruct
Qwen
LegacyIn-Region$0.18 / $0.7—
Marengo Embed 3.0
TwelveLabs
ActiveInference profile only——
Marengo Embed v2.7
TwelveLabs
LegacyInference profile only——
Pegasus v1.2
TwelveLabs
ActiveInference profile only— / $7.50—
Pegasus v1.5
TwelveLabs
ActiveInference profile only—— / $7.50
Palmyra Vision 7B
Writer
Active—$0.18 / $0.72—
Grok 4.6
xAI
ActiveInference profile only$2.20 / $6.60 (mantle)—
Grok 4.7
xAI
ActiveInference profile only$2.20 / $6.60 (mantle)—
GLM 4.7
Z.AI
Legacy—$0.72 / $2.64—
GLM 4.7 Flash
Z.AI
LegacyIn-Region$0.08 / $0.48—
GLM 5
Z.AI
Active—$1.20 / $3.84—

Sources: Regional availability by models, AWS Price List API.